Each day Expert Grappling Background (): Jenna Morasca against. Sharmell within TNA Victory Road

150 150 Aljoša Domijan

Each day Expert Grappling Background (): Jenna Morasca against. Sharmell within TNA Victory Road

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Shoulders Newman & Ted Travis outdone Neff Maivia & Billy White Wolf on NWA Their state Mark Class Headings

St. Paul, Minnesota: – Hard-boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski overcome Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder in order to earn AWA Tag titles (Kiniski on top of that keeps the fresh new Level Titles, AWA Us Name and AWA Heavyweight Term) – Stan Kowalski defeat George Scott – Roy McClarty drew Bob Geigel – Tony Bailargeon overcome Marquis de Paree

Waterloo, Iowa: – Globe Heavyweight Champ Orville Brownish outdone Mayes McLain – Penis Shikat beat Al Lovelock – Juan Humberto beat Alford Johnson

Houston, Texas: – Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith outdone The fresh Spoiler & Gary Hart so you’re able to win brand new NWA American Mark Party Headings (afterwards renamed the country Group Business Level Party Titles)

Miami, Florida: – In the a great $5,one hundred thousand Karate Fits that have Special Referee Wear Curtis: Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Paul Jones – Johnny Walker defeat Friend Colt – Nick Bockwinkel & Beam Stevens beat Ron Heavier & Johnny Kace – Cowboy Lang defeat Wee Willie Wilson – Hiro Matsuda beat Redbeard because of the dq – Tony Garea & George McCready drew Phil Robley & Smasher Sloan

Sioux Drops, Southern area Dakota: – Billy Robinson received Ivan Koloff – Larry Hennig & Dirty Rhodes defeat Wear Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel in 2 out of 3 drops

Ohio Town, Kansas: – Jim Brunzell & Mike George outdone Bob Orton & Percy Pringle – Roger Kirby outdone Jim Dalton – Lord Alfred Hayes outdone Jim Dalton – Rufus Roentgen. Jones beaten Tokyo Joe – Bob Brownish outdone Hillbilly Vic – Danny Nothing Sustain outdone Togo the great through DQ – Industry Heavyweight Winner Harley Battle outdone Terry Funk

il, Illinois: – AWA Champ Verne Gagne defeat Baron Von Raschke of the DQ – AWA Tag Party Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Beam Stevens beat The newest Crusher & Dusty Rhodes – Wilbur Snyder defeat Dr. Costs Miller – Ivan Putski overcome Lord James Blears – Moose Cholak defeat The latest Viking – Bobby Heenan beat Prince Pullins

Davenport, Iowa: – Bob Backlund & Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson beat Very Destroyer & Angelo Mosca & Roger Kirby – Greg Gagne overcome Bobby Heenan – Jim Brunzell defeat Black-jack Lanza – Steve Olsonoski defeat Chris Markoff

Worth, Texas: – Thunderbolt Patterson & Toru Tanaka outdone Johnny Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel to win the NWA Western Mark Team Headings (afterwards renamed the nation Category Community Mark Cluster Headings)

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Tor Kamata overcome AWA Winner Nick Bockwinkel from the DQ – Sam Steamboat received Costs Francis – Ed Francis overcome Chris pero Firpo – Don Muraco & John Tolos overcome Mr. Fuji & Randy Morse

St. Paul, Minnesota: – AWA Level Party Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell defeat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura – Sheik Adnan beat Tito Santana of the countout – Jerry Blackwell beat Brad Rheingans – Baron Von Raschke defeat Ben DeLeon

Memphis, Tennessee: – Terry Taylor pinned Bobby Fulton – Steve Keirn pinned Fantasy Server – Sweet Brownish Glucose & Bobby Eaton overcome Dutch Mantel & Queen Cobra via DQ – Stan Lane & Ron Bass defeat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin for the a “bullrope” fits so you can win the latest Southern area Tag Group Titles – Expenses Dundee overcome Kimala’s Assistant (Friend Wayne) – Southern area Champ Kimala pinned Jerry Lawler

Eastern Rutherford, Nj: – AWA Level Party Winners Road Fighters beat Fantastic Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy – AWA Champ Rick Martel overcome Nick Bockwinkel – Sgt. Slaughter defeat Larry Zbyszko – Joyce Grable claimed a ladies’ competition regal – Baron Von Raschke received Billy Robinson – Ray Stevens defeat Greg Gagne by dq – Money Zumhofe drew Pal Roberts – Bob Backlund beat Larry Sharpe – Boris Zhukov defeat Sean O’Reilly

Baltimore, Maryland: – Steve Royal pinned Rugged King – Black Bart fought Don Kernodle so you’re able to a time-limit mark – Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev beaten Hector Guerrero & Manny Fernandez – Wahoo McDaniel outdone Jimmy Garvin inside a strap meets – Magnum TA defeated Nikita Koloff within the a tx Passing Meets – Ron Garvin pinned NWA National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard when you look at the a beneficial non-title recorded thumb suits – The trail Fighters beaten NWA Level Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey thru disqualification – Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beaten NWA Community Champion Ric Flair, Ole & NWA Tv Champion Arn Anderson during the a removal match

Chicago, Illinois: – Ivan Koloff outdone Todd Winner – Pain defeated Rick Steiner – Michael Hayes & Friend Roberts defeated the brand new MOD Team – Black colored Bart defeated Chris Adams – Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner defeated Big Bubba & the fresh new Angel from Passing – Steve Williams & Terry Gordy outdone Cock Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert – NWA All of us Winner Lex Luger fought Road Warrior Hawk in order to a zero competition – Nikita Koloff outdone Arn Anderson – NWA Level People Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson outdone NWA Us Tag People Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Way through disqualification

Charleston, Western Virginia: – Este Gigante acquired a great 20-guy battle royal – Arn Anderson beaten PN Information via forfeit – Badstreet, Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beaten Dutch Mantell, Black Bart, & Deadeye Dick – https://besthookupwebsites.org/brazilcupid-review/ Johnny B. Badd defeated Tommy Steeped – Tom Zenk defeated the newest Diamond Studd – Yellow-dog pinned Terrance Taylor – Dustin Rhodes beaten Richard Morton – WCW Television Champion Steve Austin defeated Bobby Eaton – Ron Simmons (sub. to own Scott Steiner) & Rick Steiner beaten Dick Murdoch & Manhood Slater in the a material crate suits

Beckley, Western Virginia: – Dixie Dynamite pinned this new Galaxian – Jimmy Fantastic outdone Robert Gibson via disqualification – Tim Horner beaten Pal Landel into the a strap suits – SMW Tag Party Champions Stan Way & Tom Prichard battled Bobby & Jackie Fulton so you can a zero contest in the an excellent streetfight – Ron Garvin & SMW Heavyweight Champion Brian Lee beaten Paul Orndorff & this new Filthy White Man whenever Lee pinned Orndorff

Memphis, Tennessee: – Jeff Gaylord pinned The newest Hawk – Randy Rockett beat Leon Downs – Colin Scott overcome Tony Falk through DQ – The brand new Disco Inferno defeat Skip Tx – Rex King & Steve Toy beat Tony Falk & Melvin Penrod – Brian Christopher, Miss Simpson, & Paul Natives beat Jeff Jarrett, Skip Texas, & Frank Morrell

Gifu, Japan: – Tadao Yasuda & Tokimitsu Ishizawa outdone Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yuji Nagata – Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka beaten Black Cat & 2 Cooler Scorpio – Shinjiro Ohtani, El Samurai, & Jushin Liger outdone Hiro Saito, American Like Machine, & Black colored Tiger – Masahiro Chono defeated Akitoshi Saito – Kengo Kimura outdone Yoshiaki Fujiwara – Riki Choshu defeated Michiyoshi Ohara – Tatsumi Fujinami outdone Tatsutoshi Goto – Kensuke Sasaki & Hiroshi Hase defeated this new Sexy Guys – The favorable Kabuki, Shiro Koshinaka, & Kuniaki Kobayashi beaten Manabu Nakanishi, the great Muta, & Shinya Hashimoto

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: – The fresh new Gangstas (The new Jack & Mustafa) beaten The latest Dudley Boyz (Buh Buh Beam & D-Von) to win the fresh ECW Globe Mark People Titles within the a steel Cage Weapons suits

– Team three-dimensional (Sibling Devon and you may Cousin Ray) beaten British Attack (Brutus Magnus and you can Doug Williams) (with Deprive Terry) to retain new IWGP Mark Group Tournament

– Jenna Morasca (with Extremely Kong) outdone Sharmell (which have Sojournor Bolt) during the what is considered to be one of many poor expert grappling suits of them all

– A portion of the Skills Mafia (Booker T and you can Scott Steiner) outdone Beer Currency, Inc. (James Violent storm and Robert Roode) so you’re able to victory the TNA Industry Level Group Title

Author

Aljoša Domijan

All stories by: Aljoša Domijan